V:TES Hall of Fame

Formerly hosted on the Lasombra

To enter the V:TES Hall of Fame, a player has to win a minimum of five tournaments, and those tournaments must have had their results posted on the official V:EKN Player's Forum: http://www.vekn.net/index.php/forum/9-event-reports-and-twd for inclusion in the Tournament Winning Deck Archive. Many amazing players will be missed because of the absence of those public results. This list celebrates those who have done well with the game, and have worked to publicize the strengths of the game by publishing their tournament winning deck lists. Players are listed by the number of tournaments that they have won, and if there is a tie for the number of tournament wins, then they are in alphabetical order by their first name. Players receive a star after their name for each national or continental champion title gained.

(55) Hugh Angseesing★★★★★★(14) Gyula Erdõs★★★(9) Matti Palomäki(7) Ralf Lammert(5) Alexander Båskman
(14) Randal Rudstam(9) Mehdi Mazni(7) Ravel Zorzal(5) Andreas Nusser
(35) Erik Torstensson(14) Robert Scythe(9) Rudolf Garski★★(7) Sebestyén Balázs★★(5) Antonio Cobo Cuenca
(9) Simon Reed★★(7) Sergio Nascimento★★(5) Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes
(34) Ben Peal★★★(13) Alessandro Donati★★(9) Teemu Sainomaa(7) Sten Düring(5) Daniel Boud
(13) Ian Lee(9) Tomasz Izydorczyk(7) Tomàs López Jiménez(5) David Litwin
(31) Jay Kristoff(13) Vincent Ripoll★★(7) Tuomas Nyberg(5) Elzo Benzaquen★★
(8) Anthony Coleman★★★★★★(5) Felipe Fiuza
(29) John Bell(12) Adam Hulse(8) Christian Chénard★★★(6) Aaron Clark(5) Genís Prats
(12) Heikki Palomäki(8) David Wilson(6) Antero Leppänen(5) Gergo Gyarmati
(23) Mark Loughman(12) Jeffrey Thompson(8) Dennis Lien(6) Bill Troxel(5) Giulio De Cicco
(23) Matt Morgan(12) Ruben Feldman(8) Enrico De Stefano★★(6) Bob Joseph(5) Henrik Klippström
(8) Fernando Marinho(6) Christoffer Arvidsson(5) Hugues Bertrand
(22) Danilo Torrisi(11) Bram van Stappen★★★★(8) Iñaki Puigdollers(6) David Baker(5) Jackson Iribarren
(11) Brian Moritz★★(8) Izaak Havelaar(6) Ferenc Vasadi(5) Janne Lönnqvist
(21) Darby Keeney(11) Hernán Rodríguez(8) Martin Weinmayer★★★(6) François Morand(5) Jose Vicente Coll
(21) Robyn Tatu(11) Mailton Silva(8) Ville Kaijasaari(6) Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark(5) Lauri Salmi
(11) Matias Frosterus(6) Ivan Marin-Rivas(5) Marcin Szybkowski
(20) Orian Gissler★★(11) Pierre Tran-Van★★(7) Aleksander Idziak(6) Ivor Blockley(5) Marko Lindroos
(11) Yannick Gibert(7) Ben Swainbank(6) John McGlynn(5) Martin Major
(19) Marcin Watras★★(7) David Quiñonero-Santiago(6) Jorge Delgado★★★(5) Michael Courtois
(10) Erol Hammer(7) Ethan Burrow(6) Marius Iscru(5) Nikolaj Wendt
(18) Rob Treasure★★★★★(10) Iñaki Jimenez(7) Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro(6) Milos Krstic(5) Norbert Flasko
(10) Ira Fay(7) Jeff Kuta(6) Olivier Perez(5) Oriol Pubill
(17) Martin Schumacher★★★★★★(10) Jason Ryan★★★(7) John Eno(6) Otto Kukkasniemi(5) Peter Rophail★★
(17) Roberto Mautone Jr.★★(10) Josh Duffin(7) John Newquist(6) Pascal Bertrand(5) Radoslaw Staszewski
(10) Marc Desaulniers(7) Kamel Senni(6) Reyda Seddiki(5) Scott Gomes
(16) Desso Alastor(10) Noel Giménez Infante★★★(7) Marko Saari(6) Robert Goudie(5) Soufiane Bouzouf
(16) Fernanda Nunes★★★(10) Renato Torres(7) Matt Green(6) Rodd Closson(5) Timo Rekola
(16) Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago(10) Sergio Gracia(7) Matt Guinn(6) Tiago Brum★★(5) Tom Mickle
(16) Otso Saariluoma(7) Matt Hirsch★★(6) Tomasz Kowalewski(5) Tony Wedd
(9) Adam Esbjörnsson(7) Moisés Ferrer Gallegos(6) Txus Alútiz(5) Will Kristoff
(15) James Messer(9) Csaba Greguss(7) Peter Bakija(6) Vinicius Costalonga
(9) David Tatu(7) Péter Botos★★
(14) Brad Cashdollar(9) Johannes Walch(7) Peter Bouwman(5) Alex Ek

Fifty Five tournament winning decks

Hugh Angseesing

Thirty Five tournament winning decks

Erik Torstensson

Thirty Four tournament winning decks

Ben Peal

Thirty One tournament winning decks

Jay Kristoff

Twenty Nine tournament winning decks

John Bell

Twenty Three tournament winning decks

Mark Loughman

Matt Morgan

Twenty Two tournament winning decks

Danilo Torrisi

Twenty One tournament winning decks

Darby Keeney

Robyn Tatu

Twenty tournament winning decks

Orian Gissler

Nineteen tournament winning decks

Marcin Watras

Eighteen tournament winning decks

Rob Treasure

Seventeen tournament winning decks

Martin Schumacher

Roberto Mautone Jr.

Sixteen tournament winning decks

Desso Alastor

Fernanda Nunes

Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago

Otso Saariluoma

Fifteen tournament winning decks

James Messer

Fourteen tournament winning decks

Brad Cashdollar

Gyula Erdõs

Randal Rudstam

Robert Scythe

Thirteen tournament winning decks

Alessandro Donati

Ian Lee

Vincent Ripoll

Twelve tournament winning decks

Adam Hulse

Heikki Palomäki

Jeffrey Thompson

Ruben Feldman

Eleven tournament winning decks

Bram van Stappen

Brian Moritz

Hernán Rodríguez

Mailton Silva

Matias Frosterus

Pierre Tran-Van

Yannick Gibert

Ten tournament winning decks

Erol Hammer

Iñaki Jimenez

Ira Fay

Jason Ryan

Josh Duffin

Marc Desaulniers

Noel Giménez Infante

Renato Torres

Sergio Gracia

Nine tournament winning decks

Adam Esbjörnsson

Csaba Greguss

David Tatu

Johannes Walch

Matti Palomäki

Mehdi Mazni

Rudolf Garski

Simon Reed

Teemu Sainomaa

Tomasz Izydorczyk

Eight tournament winning decks

Anthony Coleman

Christian Chénard

David Wilson

Dennis Lien

Enrico De Stefano

Fernando Marinho

Iñaki Puigdollers

Izaak Havelaar

Martin Weinmayer

Ville Kaijasaari

Seven tournament winning decks

Aleksander Idziak

Ben Swainbank

David Quiñonero-Santiago

Ethan Burrow

Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro

Jeff Kuta

John Eno

John Newquist

Kamel Senni

Marko Saari

Matt Green

Matt Guinn

Matt Hirsch

Moisés Ferrer Gallegos

Peter Bakija

Péter Botos

Peter Bouwman

Ralf Lammert

Ravel Zorzal

Sebestyén Balázs

Sergio Nascimento

Sten Düring

Tomàs López Jiménez

Tuomas Nyberg

Six tournament winning decks

Aaron Clark

Antero Leppänen

Bill Troxel

Bob Joseph

Christoffer Arvidsson

David Baker

Ferenc Vasadi

François Morand

Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark

Ivan Marin-Rivas

Ivor Blockley

John McGlynn

Jorge Delgado

Marius Iscru

Milos Krstic

Olivier Perez

Otto Kukkasniemi

Pascal Bertrand

Reyda Seddiki

Robert Goudie

Rodd Closson

Tiago Brum

Tomasz Kowalewski

Txus Alútiz

Vinicius Costalonga

Five tournament winning decks

Alex Ek

Alexander Båskman

Andreas Nusser

Antonio Cobo Cuenca

Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes

Daniel Boud

David Litwin

Elzo Benzaquen

Felipe Fiuza

Genís Prats

Gergo Gyarmati

Giulio De Cicco

Henrik Klippström

Hugues Bertrand

Jackson Iribarren

Janne Lönnqvist

Jose Vicente Coll

Lauri Salmi

Marcin Szybkowski

Marko Lindroos

Martin Major

Michael Courtois

Nikolaj Wendt

Norbert Flasko

Oriol Pubill

Peter Rophail

Radoslaw Staszewski

Scott Gomes

Soufiane Bouzouf

Timo Rekola

Tom Mickle

Tony Wedd

Will Kristoff

Last updated August 13, 2018