V:TES Hall of Fame

Formerly hosted on the Lasombra

To enter the V:TES Hall of Fame, a player has to win a minimum of five tournaments, and those tournaments must have had their results posted on the official V:EKN Player's Forum: http://www.vekn.net/index.php/forum/9-event-reports-and-twd for inclusion in the Tournament Winning Deck Archive. Many amazing players will be missed because of the absence of those public results. This list celebrates those who have done well with the game, and have worked to publicize the strengths of the game by publishing their tournament winning deck lists. Players are listed by the number of tournaments that they have won, and if there is a tie for the number of tournament wins, then they are in alphabetical order by their first name. Players receive a star after their name for each national or continental champion title gained.

(53) Hugh Angseesing★★★★★★(13) Brad Cashdollar(9) Mehdi Mazni(7) Péter Botos★★(5) Antonio Cobo Cuenca
(13) Fernanda Nunes(9) Renato Torres(7) Peter Bouwman(5) Bill Troxel
(35) Erik Torstensson(13) Randal Rudstam(9) Teemu Sainomaa(7) Ralf Lammert(5) Bob Joseph
(9) Tomasz Izydorczyk(7) Sebestyén Balázs★★(5) Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes
(34) Ben Peal★★★(12) Heikki Palomäki(7) Sergio Nascimento★★(5) Daniel Boud
(12) Ian Lee(8) Anthony Coleman★★★★★★(7) Sten Düring(5) David Litwin
(29) Jay Kristoff(12) Jeffrey Thompson(8) Christian Chénard★★★(7) Tomàs López Jiménez(5) Felipe Fiuza
(29) John Bell(12) Ruben Feldman(8) David Wilson(7) Tuomas Nyberg(5) Gergo Gyarmati
(12) Vincent Ripoll★★(8) Dennis Lien(5) Giulio De Cicco
(23) Matt Morgan(8) Enrico De Stefano★★(6) Aaron Clark(5) Henrik Klippström
(11) Brian Moritz★★(8) Fernando Marinho(6) Antero Leppänen(5) Hugues Bertrand
(21) Robyn Tatu(11) Hernán Rodríguez(8) Iñaki Puigdollers(6) Christoffer Arvidsson(5) Jackson Iribarren
(11) Pierre Tran-Van★★(8) Izaak Havelaar(6) David Baker(5) Janne Lönnqvist
(20) Mark Loughman(11) Yannick Gibert(8) Matti Palomäki(6) Ferenc Vasadi(5) John McGlynn
(8) Rudolf Garski★★(6) François Morand(5) Jose Vicente Coll
(19) Danilo Torrisi(10) Adam Hulse(8) Simon Reed(6) Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark(5) Marcin Szybkowski
(19) Marcin Watras★★(10) Bram van Stappen★★★(8) Ville Kaijasaari(6) Ivan Marin-Rivas(5) Marko Lindroos
(10) Desso Alastor(6) Ivor Blockley(5) Martin Major
(18) Darby Keeney(10) Erol Hammer(7) Aleksander Idziak(6) Martin Weinmayer★★(5) Michael Courtois
(18) Orian Gissler(10) Iñaki Jimenez(7) Ben Swainbank(6) Milos Krstic(5) Nikolaj Wendt
(18) Rob Treasure★★★★★(10) Ira Fay(7) David Quiñonero-Santiago(6) Olivier Perez(5) Norbert Flasko
(10) Jason Ryan★★★(7) Ethan Burrow(6) Otto Kukkasniemi(5) Oriol Pubill
(17) Roberto Mautone Jr.★★(10) Josh Duffin(7) Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro(6) Pascal Bertrand(5) Peter Rophail★★
(10) Mailton Silva(7) Jeff Kuta(6) Ravel Zorzal(5) Rodd Closson
(15) Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago(10) Marc Desaulniers(7) John Eno(6) Reyda Seddiki(5) Scott Gomes
(15) James Messer(10) Noel Giménez Infante★★★(7) John Newquist(6) Robert Goudie(5) Soufiane Bouzouf
(15) Martin Schumacher★★★★★(10) Sergio Gracia(7) Kamel Senni(6) Tiago Brum★★(5) Timo Rekola
(15) Otso Saariluoma(7) Marko Saari(6) Tomasz Kowalewski(5) Tom Mickle
(9) Adam Esbjörnsson(7) Matt Green(6) Txus Alútiz(5) Tony Wedd
(14) Gyula Erdõs★★★(9) Csaba Greguss(7) Matt Guinn(5) Will Kristoff
(14) Robert Scythe(9) David Tatu(7) Matt Hirsch★★(5) Alex Ek
(9) Johannes Walch(7) Moisés Ferrer Gallegos(5) Alexander Båskman
(13) Alessandro Donati★★(9) Matias Frosterus(7) Peter Bakija(5) Andreas Nusser

Fifty Three tournament winning decks

Hugh Angseesing

Thirty Five tournament winning decks

Erik Torstensson

Thirty Four tournament winning decks

Ben Peal

Twenty Nine tournament winning decks

Jay Kristoff

John Bell

Twenty Three tournament winning decks

Matt Morgan

Twenty One tournament winning decks

Robyn Tatu

Twenty tournament winning decks

Mark Loughman

Nineteen tournament winning decks

Danilo Torrisi

Marcin Watras

Eighteen tournament winning decks

Darby Keeney

Orian Gissler

Rob Treasure

Seventeen tournament winning decks

Roberto Mautone Jr.

Fifteen tournament winning decks

Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago

James Messer

Martin Schumacher

Otso Saariluoma

Fourteen tournament winning decks

Gyula Erdõs

Robert Scythe

Thirteen tournament winning decks

Alessandro Donati

Brad Cashdollar

Fernanda Nunes

Randal Rudstam

Twelve tournament winning decks

Heikki Palomäki

Ian Lee

Jeffrey Thompson

Ruben Feldman

Vincent Ripoll

Eleven tournament winning decks

Brian Moritz

Hernán Rodríguez

Pierre Tran-Van

Yannick Gibert

Ten tournament winning decks

Adam Hulse

Bram van Stappen

Desso Alastor

Erol Hammer

Iñaki Jimenez

Ira Fay

Jason Ryan

Josh Duffin

Mailton Silva

Marc Desaulniers

Noel Giménez Infante

Sergio Gracia

Nine tournament winning decks

Adam Esbjörnsson

Csaba Greguss

David Tatu

Johannes Walch

Matias Frosterus

Mehdi Mazni

Renato Torres

Teemu Sainomaa

Tomasz Izydorczyk

Eight tournament winning decks

Anthony Coleman

Christian Chénard

David Wilson

Dennis Lien

Enrico De Stefano

Fernando Marinho

Iñaki Puigdollers

Izaak Havelaar

Matti Palomäki

Rudolf Garski

Simon Reed

Ville Kaijasaari

Seven tournament winning decks

Aleksander Idziak

Ben Swainbank

David Quiñonero-Santiago

Ethan Burrow

Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro

Jeff Kuta

John Eno

John Newquist

Kamel Senni

Marko Saari

Matt Green

Matt Guinn

Matt Hirsch

Moisés Ferrer Gallegos

Peter Bakija

Péter Botos

Peter Bouwman

Ralf Lammert

Sebestyén Balázs

Sergio Nascimento

Sten Düring

Tomàs López Jiménez

Tuomas Nyberg

Six tournament winning decks

Aaron Clark

Antero Leppänen

Christoffer Arvidsson

David Baker

Ferenc Vasadi

François Morand

Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark

Ivan Marin-Rivas

Ivor Blockley

Martin Weinmayer

Milos Krstic

Olivier Perez

Otto Kukkasniemi

Pascal Bertrand

Ravel Zorzal

Reyda Seddiki

Robert Goudie

Tiago Brum

Tomasz Kowalewski

Txus Alútiz

Five tournament winning decks

Alex Ek

Alexander Båskman

Andreas Nusser

Antonio Cobo Cuenca

Bill Troxel

Bob Joseph

Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes

Daniel Boud

David Litwin

Felipe Fiuza

Gergo Gyarmati

Giulio De Cicco

Henrik Klippström

Hugues Bertrand

Jackson Iribarren

Janne Lönnqvist

John McGlynn

Jose Vicente Coll

Marcin Szybkowski

Marko Lindroos

Martin Major

Michael Courtois

Nikolaj Wendt

Norbert Flasko

Oriol Pubill

Peter Rophail

Rodd Closson

Scott Gomes

Soufiane Bouzouf

Timo Rekola

Tom Mickle

Tony Wedd

Will Kristoff

Last updated March 22, 2017